NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Philadelphia Eagles (4-6)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Wentz8210-30269.52304288.07.631565826-174100.17-5
N. Foles254-8265.9451225.55.5011505-2678.92-1
N. Agholor101-1100.0151.515.0000150-0118.80-0
Total10265-38568.82770277.07.191675831-20095.79-6

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
W. Smallwood106325725.74.0815110
J. Adams83420725.96.0929100
C. Clement85719123.93.3521210
J. Ajayi44518446.04.0920311
C. Wentz82410212.84.2513000
N. Agholor103323.210.6716000
D. Sproles151010.02.005000
N. Foles2473.51.754000
J. Kelce10000.0--010
G. Tate21-8-4.0-8.00-8000
Total1023698298.24.229741

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Z. Ertz107780480.410.4434500
N. Agholor104645545.59.8958110
A. Jeffery73742260.311.4131410
D. Goedert101818818.810.4432t300
W. Smallwood101817317.39.6136t211
C. Clement81711414.36.7120000
J. Matthews81627734.617.3156t100
G. Tate276733.59.5715000
K. Aiken565310.68.8318000
J. Ajayi45205.04.0012000
J. Perkins95677.413.4030000
J. Adams84253.16.2510000
D. Sproles142222.05.509000
D. Carter72213.010.5011000
N. Foles21105.010.0015000
S. Gibson101484.848.0048000
C. Wentz8140.54.004000
Total102652770277.010.5581631

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Elliott100000212114180063
Z. Ertz10505000000030
A. Jeffery7404000000024
J. Ajayi4330000001020
W. Smallwood10312000001020
D. Goedert10303000000018
C. Clement8220000000012
J. Adams811000000006
N. Agholor1010100000006
J. Matthews810100000006
Total102371602121141820205

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter710010310.3420
C. Clement862172.8100
D. Sproles131299.7120
G. Tate23093.0120
N. Agholor101000.000
T. Sullivan61000.000
Total102431586.6420

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter71020420.4300
C. Clement8922424.9480
S. Gibson1024321.5300
W. Smallwood1023316.5170
Total102350421.9480

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Elliott10141877.80-05-57-81-21-35635.832.646.8
Total10141877.80-05-57-81-21-35635.832.646.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Johnston10410199348.651521128176543.0
Total10410199348.651521128176543.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Hicks108558273.0222.09.0040
N. Bradham95643132.090.51.5020
M. Jenkins105645110.001.55.0260
R. Darby9433940.001.03.00120
J. Mills8413560.000.50.5090
F. Cox10302194.0250.50.5010
B. Graham10282173.0154.57.5010
C. Graham7262060.000.00.0020
A. Maddox10221660.001.01.0110
M. Bennett10201465.5431.03.0110
S. Jones7191630.001.02.0010
C. Long10181173.5200.00.0100
D. Barnett6161152.5274.013.5000
K. Grugier-Hill1013940.000.50.5020
R. Douglas10121020.000.00.0020
H. Ngata711921.053.04.0000
R. McLeod310730.000.00.0040
T. Hester68620.001.03.0000
D. McDougle25410.000.00.0010
C. Sullivan34400.000.00.0000
D. Bausby13300.000.00.0000
T. McGill23210.001.01.0000
N. Gerry72110.000.00.0010
C. LeBlanc22200.000.00.0000
D. Vaeao62201.060.00.0000
B. Hector61010.560.00.0000
J. Perkins91100.000.00.0000
T. Sullivan61100.000.00.0000
J. Sweat61100.000.00.0000
Total105394121272617623555500

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Darby911616.0160
R. Douglas10100.000
K. Grugier-Hill1012424.0240
A. Maddox1012323.0230
Total1046315.8240
Last updated Nov. 20, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices